27, Junction Gardens, PL4 9AR
27 Junction Gardens is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £191,500 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £191,500 -0.1% -2.2% Feb 2008 £192,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Junction Gardens.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,407 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £191,500 £2,520 £258,951 £3,407 Feb 2008 £192,500 £2,533 £284,963 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Junction Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 27 Junction Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.