48, Huntsmans Lane, YO41 1ET
48 Huntsmans Lane is a 71 m² detached home in Stamford Bridge. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Huntsmans Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,938 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £215,000 £3,028 £279,609 £3,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stamford Bridge are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Huntsmans Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Huntsmans Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.