19, Talland Close, L26 7YA
19 Talland Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Talland Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £150,000 £1,562 £226,187 £2,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,160 per square metre (£238 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Talland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 19 Talland Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.