46a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TD
46a Waldron Road is a 142 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £812,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£812,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,718 per square metre (£531 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,166 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £812,000 £5,718 £875,571 £6,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £875,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £1,095,000 and £1,389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 46a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.