19, Measham Close, TS20 1RS
19 Measham Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £140,000 0.3% -1.9% Dec 2004 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Measham Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,917 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £140,000 £1,918 £162,451 £2,225 Dec 2004 £134,950 £1,849 £212,345 £2,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Measham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Measham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.