663, Manchester Road, M27 9QH
663 Manchester Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Swinton. It sold for £135,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £135,000 19.2% 17.0% Aug 2015 £81,000 3.2% 1.1% Oct 2010 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 663, Manchester Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,008 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £135,000 £1,901 £213,570 £3,008 Aug 2015 £81,000 £1,141 £153,404 £2,161 Oct 2010 £69,500 £979 £159,797 £2,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,080 per square metre (£211 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM766311
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 663 Manchester Road, Walkden
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Sep 1997
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 663 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 663 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.