33, Albert Road, LS27 8JX
33 Albert Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Morley. It sold for £174,995 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £174,995 2.5% 0.7% Apr 2011 £146,000 9.6% 7.0% Jan 2002 £62,950 58.7% 59.8% Sep 2001 £53,000 5.7% 3.9% Mar 1997 £41,350 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,532 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £174,995 £2,303 £268,424 £3,532 Apr 2011 £146,000 £1,921 £276,814 £3,642 Jan 2002 £62,950 £828 £235,387 £3,097 Sep 2001 £53,000 £697 £216,271 £2,846 Mar 1997 £41,350 £544 £203,424 £2,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2007 07/05300/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Albert Road Morley Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side extension with storage space beneath
- Summary:
- 30 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area