Woodside, Stockhill, BA3 5RR
Woodside Stockhill is a 145 m² semi-detached home in Coleford. It sold for £350,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Woodside, Stockhill.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £350,000 £2,414 £464,965 £3,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coleford are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,970 per square metre (£274 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 681 square metres (7,330 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Woodside Stockhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Woodside Stockhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.