10, Ashfield, L15 1EZ
10 Ashfield is a 145 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £145,000 * 6.9% 4.7% Jun 2002 £49,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £145,000 £1,000 £226,105 £1,559 Jun 2002 £49,950 £344 £244,667 £1,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA313073
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Ashfield, Liverpool
- Owner
-
SHUTLINGSLOE LTD
(Company reference number: 11215109)
Proprietor address: 2 Gunco Lane, Macclesfield SK11 7JX
Price paid on title: £145,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Aug 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ashfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms