35, Breech Lane, KT20 7SJ
35 Breech Lane is a 79 m² detached home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £325,000 4.5% 2.3% May 2009 £215,000 5.1% 2.5% Jan 2004 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Breech Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,601 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £325,000 £4,114 £363,462 £4,601 May 2009 £215,000 £2,722 £390,637 £4,945 Jan 2004 £165,000 £2,089 £391,009 £4,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Breech Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Breech Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: