83, Albert Road, GU19 5QL
83 Albert Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Bagshot. It sold for £277,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £277,500 6.5% 4.4% Jan 1999 £83,500 8.4% 6.2% Sep 1995 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Albert Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,730 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £277,500 £4,868 £326,612 £5,730 Jan 1999 £83,500 £1,465 £347,469 £6,096 Sep 1995 £64,000 £1,123 £362,718 £6,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 83 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.