Property data
Sale history
£130,995 on Dec 2018
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,336 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £130,995 £1,337 £161,100 £1,644

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Moorhen Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Moorhen Close.

Photos for 1 Moorhen Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.