6, Imperial Close, S20 5FR
6 Imperial Close is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Mosborough. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £185,000 £2,434 £229,644 £3,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mosborough are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,300 per square metre (£226 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.