85, Porchester Drive, NE23 2QL
85 Porchester Drive is a 62 m² detached home in Cramlington. It sold for £212,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £212,000 Leasehold 44.2% 41.2% Aug 2017 £135,250 Freehold 5.4% 3.2% Jan 2000 £54,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,403 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £212,000 £3,419 £273,011 £4,403 Aug 2017 £135,250 £2,181 £186,165 £3,003 Jan 2000 £54,000 £871 £206,131 £3,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,440 per square metre (£153 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Porchester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Porchester Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 17/03162/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Southgate Chichester
- Description:
- Construction of infill extension at 1st floor level to provide additional ancillary retail space (use class A1) and insertion of 4no. windows into south-facing wall at first floor level.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.