9, Moor Way, BL8 4LF
9 Moor Way is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £279,950 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£279,950 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Moor Way.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,957 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £279,950 £1,958 £399,693 £2,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Moor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Moor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 68033
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 Moorway, Tottington, Bury
- Description:
- Non material amendment following approval of planning permission 63592 - Change of porch shape and size from plans previously approved
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 63592
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 Moorway, Tottington, Bury,
- Description:
- Raising of roof ridge height of existing bungalow to form two storey dwelling with front dormers; Two storey extension at side; Two storey extension and porch at front; Render to external elevations
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: