15, Gload Crescent, BR5 4PR
15 Gload Crescent is a 98 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £390,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Gload Crescent.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,979 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,915 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £390,000 £3,980 £481,689 £4,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Gload Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Gload Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 19/00532/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Gload Crescent Orpington
- Description:
- Ground floor side extension.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric storage heaters.