15, Cubley Wood Drive, S36 9AF
15 Cubley Wood Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Thurlstone. It sold for £234,950 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£234,950 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £234,950 £2,670 £283,954 £3,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurlstone are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,390 per square metre (£211 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.