19, Granary Close, N9 8PL
19 Granary Close is a 31 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £145,000 3.1% 0.9% Feb 2005 £96,000 8.4% 6.6% Mar 2004 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Granary Close.
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,040 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £145,000 £4,677 £156,225 £5,040 Feb 2005 £96,000 £3,097 £225,213 £7,265 Mar 2004 £89,000 £2,871 £222,828 £7,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Granary Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Granary Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.