19, The Ashway, NN6 9TZ
19 The Ashway is a 127 m² detached home in Brixworth. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £355,000 3.1% 1.0% Apr 2010 £280,000 -1.2% -3.7% May 2007 £290,000 9.1% 7.2% Sep 1997 £125,000 6.9% 4.5% May 1995 £106,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, The Ashway.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £355,000 £2,795 £428,166 £3,371 Apr 2010 £280,000 £2,205 £471,455 £3,712 May 2007 £290,000 £2,283 £498,663 £3,926 Sep 1997 £125,000 £984 £545,924 £4,299 May 1995 £106,500 £839 £482,258 £3,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixworth are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,910 per square metre (£283 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 The Ashway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 19 The Ashway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 DA/2020/0564
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 The Ashway Brixworth Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Two storey front and side extension.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: