Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2018 £60,000 4.1% 2.0%
Jan 1996 £24,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ashthorpe.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £714 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £926 per square metre (£86 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £60,000 £714 £77,821 £926
Jan 1996 £24,000 £286 £96,280 £1,146

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,020 per square metre (£104 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Ashthorpe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ashthorpe.

Photos for 3 Ashthorpe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.