40, Fiveways Close, BS27 3DS
40 Fiveways Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Cheddar. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Fiveways Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,755 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £200,000 £3,571 £266,259 £4,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheddar are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,960 per square metre (£292 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Fiveways Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Fiveways Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.