15, Foundry Row, TR15 1AN
15 Foundry Row is a 76 m² terraced home in Redruth. It sold for £160,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £160,000 12.2% 9.5% Mar 2016 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £160,000 £2,105 £217,391 £2,860 Mar 2016 £120,000 £1,579 £180,080 £2,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,290 per square metre (£235 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Foundry Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Foundry Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.