Property data
Sale history
£357,500 on Dec 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Roundhills.

Floorplan 116
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,763 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,136 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £357,500 £3,763 £392,956 £4,136

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Cross are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,220 per square metre (£380 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 116 Roundhills. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Roundhills.

Photos for 116 Roundhills
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2022 EPF/2836/21
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
116 Roundhills Waltham Abbey
Description:
Proposed single storey front extension & a double storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.