1 Chantry View, Chapelcroft, WD4 9EH
1 Chantry View Chapelcroft is a 113 m² terraced home in Chipperfield. It sold for £700,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Chantry View, Chapelcroft.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,194 per square metre (£575 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,993 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £700,000 £6,195 £790,181 £6,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £790,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chipperfield are now selling for between £5,310 and £6,910 per square metre (£493 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £600,000 and £781,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1 Chantry View Chapelcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Chantry View Chapelcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 4/00182/19/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Chantry View Chapel Croft Chipperfield Kings Langley
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 4/03126/18/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Chantry View Chapel Croft Chipperfield Kings Langley
- Description:
- Work to trees
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 4/01728/18/ROC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Chantry View Chapel Croft Chipperfield Kings Langley Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Variation of condition 14 (approved plans) of planning permission 4/02428/17/roc (variation of condition 6 attached to planning permission 4/00228/17/ful - construction of 4 two/three bed dwellings in a terraced block with parking provision for 7 cars. A