11a, Benner Lane, GU24 9JQ
11a Benner Lane is a 150 m² detached home in West End. It sold for £735,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£735,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11a, Benner Lane.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,900 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,556 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £735,000 £4,900 £833,354 £5,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £833,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £750,000 and £932,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11a Benner Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11a Benner Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.