30, Salters Close, WR4 9XT
30 Salters Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £864,041 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £864,041 * 16.2% 13.9% Jul 1999 £50,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £14,400 per square metre (£1,338 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £20,076 per square metre (£1,865 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £864,041 £14,401 £1,204,580 £20,076 Jul 1999 £50,000 £833 £223,527 £3,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,204,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HW52497
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 Salters Close, Worcester
- Owner
-
HERBERT LOVELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11195098)
Proprietor address: Granta Lodge, 71 Graham Road, Malvern WR14 2JS
Price paid on title: £864,041
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jul 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Salters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Salters Close.