31, Well Lane, GU21 4PS
31 Well Lane is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £560,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Well Lane.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,333 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,774 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £560,000 £5,333 £606,275 £5,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £5,600 and £6,960 per square metre (£520 and £646 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £731,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Well Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Well Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.