7, St Peters Court, WF4 6AP
7 St Peters Court is a 62 m² flat in Horbury. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £150,000 4.2% 2.0% Nov 2015 £135,000 -0.5% -2.7% Oct 2007 £141,000 12.2% 10.3% Oct 1998 £49,600 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, St Peters Court.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £150,000 £2,419 £182,457 £2,943 Nov 2015 £135,000 £2,177 £173,733 £2,802 Oct 2007 £141,000 £2,274 £126,137 £2,034 Oct 1998 £49,600 £800 £102,975 £1,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horbury are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,890 per square metre (£194 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 St Peters Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 St Peters Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: