19, Campbell Close, B79 8LU
19 Campbell Close is a 93 m² terraced home in Tamworth. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Campbell Close.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £165,000 £1,774 £219,883 £2,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Campbell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 19 Campbell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.