33, Stallard Way, CW10 9PF
33 Stallard Way is a 88 m² terraced home in Middlewich. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Stallard Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,159 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £190,000 £2,159 £268,152 £3,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Stallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 33 Stallard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 15/2195C
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33, STALLARD WAY, MIDDLEWICH,
- Description:
- Prior Approval of proposed single storey lean to rear extension extending 4 metres beyond the rear wall, maximum height of 3.6 metres and eaves height of 2.4 metres
- Summary:
- 11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.