91, Barcroft Street, DN35 7DS
91 Barcroft Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £64,500 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £64,500 3.5% 1.4% Mar 1995 £29,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Barcroft Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £826 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,046 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £64,500 £827 £81,585 £1,046 Mar 1995 £29,000 £372 £105,544 £1,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £113,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Barcroft Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Barcroft Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929