Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2018 £116,000 1.4% -0.1%
May 2013 £108,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Kingfisher Way.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,841 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £116,000 £1,841 £153,368 £2,434
May 2013 £108,000 £1,714 £147,976 £2,349

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,300 per square metre (£157 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Kingfisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Kingfisher Way.

Photos for 34 Kingfisher Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.