Property data
Sale history
£306,995 on Feb 2018
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,986 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,492 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £306,995 £3,987 £345,884 £4,492

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,530 per square metre (£330 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.