10, Littlefield Road, GU34 2DJ
10 Littlefield Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Alton. It sold for £289,950 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £289,950 10.6% 9.0% Jun 2013 £183,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,866 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,404 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £289,950 £3,866 £330,318 £4,404 Jun 2013 £183,000 £2,440 £283,414 £3,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alton are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,870 per square metre (£352 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Littlefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Littlefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: