139, Hartford Drive, BL8 1WD
139 Hartford Drive is a 62 m² flat in Bury. It sold for £104,900 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £104,900 -2.3% -4.4% Feb 2007 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,691 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £104,900 £1,692 £138,962 £2,241 Feb 2007 £136,000 £2,194 £119,801 £1,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,330 per square metre (£196 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 139 Hartford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 139 Hartford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.