87, Kenmore Crescent, BS7 0TP
87 Kenmore Crescent is a 146 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £430,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Kenmore Crescent.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £430,000 £2,945 £533,774 £3,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,610 per square metre (£343 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Kenmore Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Kenmore Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 P22/05915/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 87 Kenmore Crescent Filton South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension to form additional living accommodation. Replacement of garage roof.
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 PT18/4778/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 87 Kenmore Crescent Filton Bristol South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing detached garage. Erection of single storey side and rear extension to provide additional living accommodation. Installation of raised decking area.
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/05650/K
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 87 Kenmore Crescent Filton Bristol