Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Oct 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Garden Street.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £150,000 £1,485 £219,623 £2,174

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Garden Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Garden Street.

Photos for 64 Garden Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.