8, Wilson Green, CV3 2TG
8 Wilson Green is a 63 m² terraced home in Binley. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £180,000 5.3% 3.8% Oct 2012 £137,000 -1.2% -3.9% Jun 2007 £145,950 11.4% 9.4% Nov 1999 £64,500 9.5% 8.2% May 1998 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Wilson Green.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,749 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £180,000 £2,857 £236,214 £3,749 Oct 2012 £137,000 £2,175 £268,445 £4,261 Jun 2007 £145,950 £2,317 £268,920 £4,269 Nov 1999 £64,500 £1,024 £283,896 £4,506 May 1998 £56,000 £889 £273,395 £4,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Wilson Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Wilson Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: