Property data
Sale history
£88,000 on Oct 2018
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,146 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £88,000 £2,146 £132,148 £3,223

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,370 per square metre (£103 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £46,000 and £97,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Old School Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Old School Row.

Photos for 6 Old School Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.