7, Talbot Court, CH43 6UD
7 Talbot Court is a 80 m² flat in Prenton. It sold for £105,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £105,000 5.8% 4.2% May 2014 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Talbot Court.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,312 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £105,000 £1,312 £143,483 £1,794 May 2014 £82,500 £1,031 £130,203 £1,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prenton are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,590 per square metre (£167 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Talbot Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/03/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Talbot Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.