60, Primrose Lane, BD16 4QP
60 Primrose Lane is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Bingley. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £250,000 2.9% 0.7% Jun 2007 £180,000 8.7% 6.9% Oct 1997 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Primrose Lane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,514 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £250,000 £2,577 £340,849 £3,514 Jun 2007 £180,000 £1,856 £280,857 £2,895 Oct 1997 £80,000 £825 £362,883 £3,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 615 square metres (6,620 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Primrose Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Primrose Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.