455, Beverley Road, HU6 7LD
455 Beverley Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £100,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £100,000 0.1% -1.9% Sep 2010 £99,000 3.1% 0.5% Aug 2007 £90,000 20.1% 17.4% Jun 2005 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £980 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £100,000 £980 £125,418 £1,230 Sep 2010 £99,000 £971 £150,841 £1,479 Aug 2007 £90,000 £882 £121,389 £1,190 Jun 2005 £60,000 £588 £103,044 £1,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,120 per square metre (£132 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 455 Beverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 455 Beverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: