Ty Llwyd, LL25 0PQ
Ty Llwyd is a 319 m² detached home in Dolwyddelan. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £380,000 -4.8% -6.2% Jun 2014 £462,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ty Llwyd.
- Internal area
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,191 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £380,000 £1,191 £544,902 £1,708 Jun 2014 £462,000 £1,448 £735,845 £2,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 319 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dolwyddelan are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,660 per square metre (£201 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 319 m², this implies a valuation between £692,000 and £849,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 7,336 square metres (78,964 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ty Llwyd . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Ty Llwyd .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 NP4/16/123F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Ty Llwyd, Dolwyddelan.
- Description:
- Proposed Discharge of Condition 4 (Landscaping) and 17 (Construction compound) attached to planning approval notice NP4/16/123E dated 22/05/2019
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 NP4/16/123G
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Ty Llwyd, Dolwyddelan,
- Description:
- Installation of external staircase
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 NP4/16/123E
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Ty Llwyd, Pont-y-Pant, Dolwyddelan.
- Description:
- Widening of existing access, change of use of former stable block and workshop for use as metal fabrication and agricultural engineering workshop and erection of steel framed storage shed (Repeat Application)