51, Bartons Drive, GU46 6DW
51 Bartons Drive is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Yateley. It sold for £392,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £392,000 -1.8% -3.9% Oct 2017 £400,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Bartons Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,805 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,657 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £392,000 £3,806 £479,703 £4,657 Oct 2017 £400,000 £3,883 £487,145 £4,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yateley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,440 per square metre (£404 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Bartons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Bartons Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.