Hall Farm, Butterwick Road, TS21 4AR
Hall Farm Butterwick Road is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Fishburn. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hall Farm, Butterwick Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,438 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £200,000 £1,439 £275,673 £1,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fishburn are now selling for between £870 and £1,690 per square metre (£80 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hall Farm Butterwick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for Hall Farm Butterwick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 DM/18/01468/VOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Hall Farm Butterwick Road Fishburn Stockton On Tees
- Description:
- Variation of conditions 2 and 4 of approval ref: DM/17/03563/FPA to re-locate position of approved vehicular access
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 DM/17/03563/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Hall Farm Butterwick Road Fishburn Stockton On Tees
- Description:
- Subdivision of property into 2no. dwellings including two storey extension, porch and driveway
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 DM/16/00923/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Hall Farm Butterwick Road Fishburn Stockton On Tees
- Description: