36, Westminster Place, B31 3PL
36 Westminster Place is a 76 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £195,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £195,000 2.6% 0.5% Aug 2009 £155,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,665 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £195,000 £2,566 £278,539 £3,665 Aug 2009 £155,950 £2,052 £267,722 £3,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,180 per square metre (£217 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Westminster Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2013) for 36 Westminster Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 2013/01928/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Westminster Place West Heath Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of a conservatory
- Summary:
- 12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: