Property data
Sale history
£74,000 on Sep 2018
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £850 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,353 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £74,000 £851 £117,739 £1,353

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaufort are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,380 per square metre (£143 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Waungoch Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Waungoch Terrace.

Photos for 13 Waungoch Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.