Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2018 £54,000 -2.8% -4.9%
May 2007 £75,000 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £642 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,130 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £54,000 £643 £94,907 £1,130
May 2007 £75,000 £893 £147,210 £1,752

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,330 and £1,870 per square metre (£123 and £173 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Hanson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Hanson Street.

Photos for 11 Hanson Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: