12, Claverley Grove, N3 2DH
12 Claverley Grove is a 106 m² terraced home in Finchley Central. It sold for £771,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£771,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Claverley Grove.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,273 per square metre (£676 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,263 per square metre (£768 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £771,000 £7,274 £875,900 £8,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £875,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,940 and £7,840 per square metre (£551 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £630,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Claverley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Claverley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 22/5610/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 12 Claverley Grove London
- Description:
- Roof extension including raising of the ridge height and parapet wall, rear dormer and 3no. front facing rooflights. Reduction in chimney height
- Summary:
- 16 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.