20, Peter Pulling Drive, NR8 5GP
20 Peter Pulling Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Costessey. It sold for £177,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £177,000 4.5% 2.6% May 2015 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,700 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £177,000 £3,161 £207,177 £3,700 May 2015 £155,000 £2,768 £185,429 £3,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Peter Pulling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Peter Pulling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.